Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator
Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator
Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator

Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator

Product Details:

  • Size Different Size
  • Product Type Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Intensity 2.5G Modulator
  • Usage Industrial
  • Color White
  • Condition New
  • Application Industrial
  • Click to View more
X

Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit

Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Product Specifications

  • Different Size
  • Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Intensity 2.5G Modulator
  • Industrial
  • White
  • New
  • Industrial

Rof Electro-Optic Modulator 1310nm Intensity Modulator 20G Mach-Zehnder Modulator Trade Information

  • 500 Unit Per Month
  • Days

Product Description

The Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Intensity Modulator 20G is a high-performance, cost-effective solution for optical communication systems. It is designed for use in industrial applications and is ideal for long-distance transmission of data. The modulator is manufactured using advanced technology and is available in a variety of sizes. The modulator is designed to provide stable and reliable performance in a wide range of applications. It is capable of transmitting data over long distances with minimal signal loss and distortion. The modulator is also highly efficient and consumes low power. It is suitable for use in high-speed networks and can be used in a variety of industrial applications. The modulator is also easy to install and maintain. It comes with a comprehensive user manual and is backed by a one-year warranty.


Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. offers a product line of commercial Phase modulatorsIntensity modulatorPhotodetectorLaser light sourcesDFB lasersOptical amplifiersEDFASLD laser, QPSK modulation, Pulse laser, Light detector, Balanced photodetectorAPD photodetector, Laser driver, Fiber optic amplifierOptical power meter, Broadband laser, Tunable laserOptical detectorLaser diode driverFiber amplifierSemiconductor LaserRF Over Fiber LinkASE laser. We also provide many particular modulators for customization, such as 1*4 array phase modulators, ultra-low Vpi, and ultra-high extinction ratio modulators, primarily used in universities and institutes. 

Hope our products will be helpful to you and your research. 

bjrofoc@rof-oc.com
Tel/Whatsapp:+86-18978968297


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

 Max

Unit

Optical parameters
Operating wavelength

l

1530

1550

1565

nm

Insertion loss

IL

 

4

5

dB

Optical return loss

ORL

   

-45

dB

Switch extinction ratio @DC

ER@DC

20

25

45

dB

Dynamic extinction ratio

DER

 

13

 

dB

Optical fiber

Input port

 

Panda PM Fujikura SM

output port

 

Panda PM Fujikura SM

Optical fiber interface  

FC/PCãFC/APC Or  user to specify

Electrical parameters
Operating bandwidth ï¼ˆ-3dB)

S21

18

20

 

GHz

Half-wave voltage Vpi RF @50KHz

4.5

5

V

Bias @Bias

6

7

V

Electrical return loss

S11

 

-12

-10

dB

 Input impedance RF

ZRF

50

W

Bias

ZBIAS

1M

W

Electrical interface  

SMA(f)



Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in '1550 Nm Electro Optic Intensity Modulator' category



Back to top