Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator
Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator
Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator

Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator

Product Details:

  • Product Type Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Intensity Modulator 10G Mach Zehnde
  • Color White
  • Usage Industrial
  • Size Different Size
  • Condition New
  • Application Industrial
  • Click to View more
X

Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit

Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Product Specifications

  • Industrial
  • Industrial
  • Different Size
  • New
  • Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Intensity Modulator 10G Mach Zehnde
  • White

Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Intensity Modulator Lithium Niobate Modulator Trade Information

  • 500 Unit Per Month
  • Days

Product Description

Introducing the Rof Electro Optic Modulator 1550nm AM Series Optical amplifiersEDFASLD laser, QPSK modulation, APD photodetector, Laser driver, Fiber optic amplifierOptical power meter, Broadband laser, Tunable laserOptical detectorLaser diode driverFiber amplifier


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

 Max

Unit

Optical parameters
Operating wavelength

l

1530

1550

1565

nm

Insertion loss

IL

4

5

dB

Optical return loss

ORL

-45

dB

Switch extinction ratio @DC

ER@DC

20

25

45

dB

Dynamic extinction ratio

DER

13

dB

Optical fiber

Input port

Panda PM Fujikura SM

output port

Panda PM Fujikura SM

Optical fiber interface

FC/PCãFC/APC Or  user to specify

Electrical parameters
Operating bandwidth ï¼ˆ-3dB)

S21

10

12

GHz

Half-wave voltage Vpi RF @50KHz

4.5

5

V

Bias @Bias

6

7

V

Electrical return loss

S11

-12

-10

dB

 Input impedance RF

ZRF

50

W

Bias

ZBIAS

1M

W

Electrical interface

SMA(f)

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in '1550 Nm Electro Optic Intensity Modulator' category



Back to top