Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator
Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator
Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator

Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator

Product Details:

  • Usage Industrial
  • Size Different Size
  • Product Type Rof Electro Optic Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator 10G
  • Color White
  • Condition New
  • Application Industrial
  • Click to View more
X

Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Price And Quantity

  • 1 Unit

Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Product Specifications

  • Industrial
  • Different Size
  • Industrial
  • White
  • Rof Electro Optic Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator 10G
  • New

Rof Electro Optic Modulator Linbo3 Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator Trade Information

  • 500 Unit Per Month
  • Days

Product Description

The Rof Electro Optic Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator 10G is an advanced industrial grade modulator designed for reliable and efficient performance in demanding industrial applications. It is designed to modulate light signals with a wavelength of 850 nm, making it ideal for a wide range of applications such as optical fiber communications, optical sensing, and optical imaging. The modulator has a 10G data rate and offers a wide range of modulation depths, making it suitable for a variety of applications. It is designed for easy installation and is made from high-quality materials for long-term durability. The Rof Electro Optic Modulator 850nm Phase Modulator 10G is designed to provide reliable and efficient performance in demanding industrial applications. It features a low insertion loss and a fast response time, making it suitable for a wide range of applications. The modulator has a wide range of modulation depths, making it suitable for a variety of applications. It is designed for easy installation and is made from high-quality materials for long-term durability. The modulator is available in different sizes to meet the requirements of different applications.


Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics Co., Ltd. offers a product line of commercial Phase modulatorsIntensity modulatorPhotodetectorLaser light sourcesDFB lasersOptical amplifiersEDFASLD laser, QPSK modulation, Pulse laser, Light detector, Balanced photodetectorAPD photodetector, Laser driver, Fiber optic amplifierOptical power meter, Broadband laser, Tunable laserOptical detectorLaser diode driverFiber amplifierSemiconductor LaserRF Over Fiber LinkASE laser. We also provide many particular modulators for customization, such as 1*4 array phase modulators, ultra-low Vpi, and ultra-high extinction ratio modulators, primarily used in universities and institutes. 

Hope our products will be helpful to you and your research. 

bjrofoc@rof-oc.com
Tel/Whatsapp:+86-18978968297


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ Max

Unit

Optical parameters
Operating wavelength

l

800

850 905

nm

Insertion loss

IL

  3 3.5

dB

Optical return loss

ORL

    -45

dB

Polarization extinction ratio

PER

20

   

dB

 

Optical fiber

Input port   850nm PM fiber(125/250m)
output port   850nm PM fiber(125/250m)
Optical fiber interface   FC/PCãFC/APC Or Customization
Electrical parameters
Operating bandwidth ï¼ˆ-3dB)

S21

10

12  

GHz

Half-wave voltage @50KHz

  2.5

3

V

Electrical return loss

S11

  -12 -10

dB

Input impedance

ZRF

50

W

Electrical interface  

SMA(f)

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in '1064Nm Electro Optic Phase Modulator' category



Back to top